Work Process

Work Process

GNAP-Germany &France/ Participation view of Kim Soonim

 

 

Global Nomadic Art Project Germany 2017 - Künstlerliste - Artist List

International Artists/Ausländische Künstler:

Arvydas Ališanka (Lithuania), Mahdiyah Dehghani (Iran), Kim Goodwin (South Africa), Leli Hoch (South Africa), Atefeh Khas (Iran), Kim Soonim (Korea), Ko Hyunhie (Korea), Kopacz Kund (Ungarn), Ri Eung Woo (Korea), Veronika Selingerova (Slovakia), Ulrika Sparre (Sweden), Gunjan Tyagi (Indien), Aaarti Zaveri (Indien)

German Artists/ Deutsche Künstler (zum Teil nur wenige Tage/ some days): Moritz Dornauf (Darmstadt), Ilse Dreher (Dreieich), Merja Herzog-Hellsten (Hanau), Sehriban Köksal Kurt (Darmstadt), Cornelia Konrads (Barsinghausen), Thomas May (Nürnberg), Waltraud Munz (Dreieich), Roger Rigorth (Darmstadt), Imke Rust (Namibia/Berlin), Katharina Sommer (Darmstadt), 431art - Torsten Grosch/Haike Rausch (Frankfurt), Anjali Göbel (Dreieich)

Experten/Experts: Horst Bürkle (Künstler und Design/ artist and design), Ruth Fühner (HR2) (Pressearbeit /presswork), Peter Noller (Soziologe/Sociologist), Alfred Nordmann (Professor der Philosophie / philosopher), angefragt für Schader Stiftung, Ute Ritschel (Kuratorin Waldkunst/ Curator Forest Art), Torsten Schäfer (Hochschule Darmstadt, Campus Dieburg, Associated Writer, taz), Kjell Schmidt (Regionalpark Ballungsraum Rhein-Main GmbH, Ranger) angefragt Schader Stiftung, Sue Spaid (Kuratorin/Curator USA/ Belgium), Jutta Weber (Geologin/Geologist, UNESCO Geopark), Katharina Eckert (Art Pedagogy)

 

GNAP France 2017 5-15 September

International Participants

Mr Buglass Donald / New-Zealand, Mr Eross Istvan / Hungaria, Mrs Khas Atefeh / Iran, Mrs Kidal Sally / Australia, Mrs Kim Soonim /South-Korea, Mrs Kurtel Aysegul / Turkey, Mrs Lee Sun-ju / South-Korea, Mr Nadalian Ahmad/ Iran, Mr Rigorth Roger/ Germany, Mrs Ritschel Ute/ Germany, Mrs Sampson Cherie/ USA, Mr Tagoe-Turkson Patrick/ ghana, Mr Ward Peter/ United Kingdom, Mrs Zaveri Aarti/ India, Mr Ziaee Majid/ Iran

National Participants,

Mrs Aubry Isabelle / France, Mr Averly Marc / France, MrsBesnard Claudette/ France, Mrs Chopin Karin/ France, Mr Guilloteau Pierre/ France, Mrs Planche Pascale/ France, Mr Thepault Joel / France

Staff

Mr Aubineau Laurent/ France, Mr Girault Pascal/ France, Mrs Heo Saemina / South Korea, Mr Huet Olivier / France, Mr Lemaire Gaby / France, Mrs Neuendorf Margrit / Germany